Mission 2: G’s Secret Mission step-by-step guide

4 02 2008

Here are step-by-step instructions for completing Mission 2: G’s Secret Mission on Club Penguin.

MISSION 2: G’S SECRET MISSION

1. Talk with Gary the Gadget Guy.

talkwithgadgetm2.png

He asks you to solve a riddle.

2. Use your spy phone, or the map in the top-left corner, to go to the Ski Mountain.

3. Click the sign post on the mountain.

The signs all have secret-agent code on them.

4. Decode the sign on the right, for the Bunny Hill.

It says: mogul

(The other signs say slide, tube, and hill, but you don’t need to use those. If you want to decode them, use the code translator in the bottom-right corner.)

5. Go back to the Sport Shop, and talk with G.

6. Type mogul and then click “This is the word!”

G now tells you your mission is to test-drive his new prototype sled.

7. Put the sled in your inventory.

8. Go to Ski Mountain.

9. Take the sled out of your inventory, and click the sign TEST Run.

testrunsign.png

10. Click “Yes, I want to test G’s sled now” if you would like to test G’s sled.

11. Steer the sled with your mouse.

Don’t worry if you hit things and can’t steer very well. You are supposed to crash!

hitthings.png

You wake up in the Club Penguin outback, behind the mountain.

12. Put the Survival Guide in your inventory.

13. Move to the left, and put the rope in your inventory.

You can read the Survival Guide if you want to see how to complete the mission. Click the Survival Guide in the top-left corner to read it.

readsurvivalguide.png

14. Scroll back to the right, and then move forward to the O berry bush.

tooberrybush.png

15. Put three O berries in your inventory.

You can put all three O berries in the same inventory slot.

threeinone.png

16. Move a bit to the right of the O berry bush, to the tree with a pot in its branches.

17. Shake the tree trunk three times.

shaketrunk.png

The pot falls out.

18. Put the pot in your inventory.

19. Move back to the left a bit till you see the stump.

gotostump.png

20. Move forward to the stump.

You see five puffles.

21. Click one of the puffles.

The green, purple, pink, and blue puffles run away.

pufflesrunaway.png

22. From your inventory, give an O berry to the black puffle.

He is now your friend.

23. Move to the left till you see the log.

gotolog.png

24. Move to the log.

25. Put the ski in the bush on the left in your inventory.

26. Now get back to the O berry bush.

27. When you are by the O berry bush, go left till you see the stream.

seestream.png

28. Move to the stream.

29. At the stream, go left.

30. In your inventory, put the rope on the ski.

ropeonpole.png

31. Now put take an O berry from your inventory and put it on your new fishing pole.

bait.png

32. Take the pole out of your inventory, and click the stream.

poleinstream.png

You caught a fish!

33. Put the fishing pole back in your inventory.

34. Put the fish in your inventory.

35. Take the pot out of your inventory.

36. Click the pot on the stream.

The pot scoops up some water.

potofwaterfromstream.png

37. Put the pot full of water back in your inventory.

38. Go to the right till you see the cave.

To the right is a log.

log.png

39. Put the log in your inventory.

logininventory.png

40. Move to the cave.

41. Click the bushes, and then walk into the cave.

movegintocave.png

42. In the cave, move to the right.

43. Click a stone to make a fire ring.

clickastone.png

44. Take the log from your inventory, and put it in the fire ring.

loginrin.png

45. Take the Survival Guide from your inventory, and put it on the log.

The guide is torn up and put around the log.

guideonlog.png

46. Take the last O berry from your inventory, and give it to the puffle.

The puffle lights the fire.

47. Take the fish from your inventory, and put it on the fire.

fishonfire.png

48. Click the fish to eat it.

49. Take the pot of water from your inventory, and put it on the fire.

potonfire.png

50. Click the pot of water to drink it.

You fall asleep, and then wake up.

51. Move to the left to leave the cave.

Outside, an agent (Jet Pack Guy) flies in with a jet pack and talks to you.

52. Tell him what happened.

talkwithagent.png

He takes you back to G.

53. Back in G’s office, tell G what happened.

backwithg.png

54. Be sure to collect your medal and letter.

You’re done!

Did I miss anything?

Waddle on!

(If you want to see how to do the other secret agent missions, go to our Mission Guide page: https://abominablegovernment.wordpress.com/psa-mission-guides/.)

~Mr Snowball3~

About these ads

Actions

Information

292 responses

13 04 2008
April146

News go on any server read the newspaper go to the page with a picture of g on it then click on the card in his pocket!

26 02 2010
bayleex02

oh well im new at the agentcy so i do not know how

Welcome to the agency!
Mr Snowball3

19 07 2008
Nicole

thnx for helping me u were awsome of doing that well bye

You are welcome!
Mr Snowball3

31 07 2008
01 snowflake

I’ve got the ski but it wont go into the bush why?

Do you mean the bushes in front of the cave? Did you click them?
Mr Snowball3

17 10 2011
Tiana Telford

mine wont either

22 07 2012
bunnyboo1918

all you do is is go to the cave and click on the bushes and you enter!

9 08 2008
alyssa

thanks so much that misson was soooo hard but with ur help i fiished it with flying colors thanks a ton!!!!!!!!

No problem! :)
Mr Snowball3

12 10 2008
edua

it works i finish my mission hanks to Mr Snowball3~

You are welcome!
Mr Snowball3

12 12 2008
mee

thank you soo much Mr Snowball3 you have helped me soo much!! glitches and , to mission cheats and ninja earning , youve made my pengiun much more cooler with finished missions and more belts! thank you so much!!

Wow. Thank you! :-)
Mr Snowball3

25 12 2008
naan

thank you thank you!!!
u help me a lot!!

thank you !!!
haha!!

You are very welcome!
Mr Snowball3

27 12 2008
tt456

YOU ARE AWESOME THIS IS MY 2ND MISSION WITH YUR HELP AND DO U HELP WITH THE DS GAME OR JUST THE ONLINE SITE??

I just do the online Club Penguin. Do you do the DS version? Is it cool?
Mr Snowball3

11 03 2010
Turtlelove20

The D.S version is soooo cool. At christmas time Santa is there to give you gifts. LOL!

Tnx 4 ur help w/ the missions.

Nice!
Mr Snowball3

29 12 2008
TOCHUKWU123

YOURE TIPS HELPED BUT HOW DO I GET THE MEDAL AND LETTER

You get those at the end after you finish the mission
Mr Snowball3

6 07 2010
Zoolie19

yeah i am asking the same!! where do i get the medal from??

10 08 2010
marlo

oh when you finish talking to him you keep clicking on wat he is say ing then you click ok thanks bye then at the end it has a page that says colect medal colect letter and end mission you just click on all of them

27 03 2011
hales

You get them at the end of the mision

31 10 2010
Brooke0710

thanks for your help but on the g’s mission i am finished but it will not give me a letter or medal

Oh, no. Have you already completed it? Or, did you complete all the steps?
Mr Snowball3

29 12 2008
TOCHUKWU123

YOU RRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRROOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKK

Oh, my. Thank you!
Mr Snowball3

3 01 2009
mhkdf

heyy guyz
thankz alot 4 the help!!!!
ur tipz r soo cool!!!!!!

Thank you. We love doing the missions and writing the guides!
Mr Snowball3

30 01 2009
kkk jefr

thnkz i love you bye bye now i did it yessss

Congratz! Bye!
Mr Snowball3

7 02 2009
kenny

hello, i do not see the rope at the stream. i followed your instructions but there was no rope. :(

The rope is back where you crashed, in Step 12, but it sounds like you did it ok anyway.
Mr Snowball3

10 08 2010
marlo

ya there is a ripped rope behind a rock

oh and mr snowball

giggle

you rock

7 02 2009
kenny

thanks anyway, i finished it even if i didn’t find the rope. :]
very helpful. :]

Cool. Congratz!
Mr Snowball3

19 02 2009
skywalker375

mr snowball3 helppppppp meeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee

I’m on the job! What can I do for you?
Mr Snowball3

24 02 2009
cheaterleader100

I thought it was kinda easy, but you helped

Thanks!
Mr Snowball3

28 02 2009
luq30

thanks alot
You are welcome!
Mr Snowball3

31 03 2009
ayen

helo ja

Hi-ya!
Mr Snowball3

4 04 2009
sblackstyle

thanks a lot!do all the missions!

We are trying!
Mr Snowball3

12 04 2009
hulla

thanks dude

Thanks for stopping by!
Mr Snowball3

14 04 2009
random person

THE PUFFLE DIDNT LIGHT MY FIREE!!!!!

Oh, no! Did you put the guide on the fire? Did you put the O on the fire?
Mr Snowball3

21 12 2009
Sweep 95

Maybe you were to far away from the fire .. that happened to me :( but i managed to do it :) x

Cool!
Mr Snowball3

30 06 2010
1myah123

heyy add me on club penguin go on it on next friday that will be the 9th of july okk babes xx

16 04 2009
charmmy

thanks

You’re welcome!
Mr Snowball3

22 04 2009
Shadowlvx

thank you Mr Snowball13!!!!

You are very welcome!
Mr Snowball3

3 05 2009
jessica

you forgot what happends after you tell g.can you please tell me.

When? Can you say exactly where that is?
Mr Snowball3

26 05 2009
ASHLEY

it said talk to Gadget on number one. What was that all about.
Were you trying to say Gary the Gadget Guy.

Oh, my gosh! You are right. Thank you so much for noticing that. Please, have a cookie :)
Mr Snowball3

10 08 2010
marlo

hahaha

have a cookie

whered you get that and oh um can you plz help me with all of them i just dont get them that well :(

2 06 2009
Ashley

plz wat do i do after he tells me “fun sleding” i don t know

When does he say that?
Mr Snowball3

16 04 2010
haha funny

Yea he does say tht wut should i do

Ooo. Let me do the quest again, unless someone else remembers?
Mr Snowball3

15 06 2009
Daniel

This didnt help me at all i typed MOGUL in but i didnt work

Eerrr. MOGUL is the right word. Did you perhaps mistype it?
Mr Snowball3

2 02 2010
Purscampy

Hey!

Did you write it in caps lock?

I did that at first then I did it lower case. It worked for me, so good luck!

Oh, cool. Good advice!
Mr Snowball3

10 08 2010
marlo

its probably not in caps lock

i did it normally and it worked

Thanks for noticing this. You need to type mogul in lowercase.
Mr Snowball3

18 06 2009
cym

omg! thx soooo much ur awesome!!!
T
TH
THA
THAN
THANK
THANKS
THANK
THAN
THA
TH
T :)

Nice! You are welcome!
Mr Snowball3

24 06 2009
magz

thnx so much! can u try like making other cases as well for clubpenguin like the secret fur! i need help on that one and the coins too! thnx!

You are welcome! We got waylaid while doing guides for the other missions but are working on them.
Mr Snowball3

20 07 2009
Bob

He says “have fun sledding” and doesn’t give me a medal or a letter! I tried the mission 3 times, every time it doesn’t work. I have completed the mission, but with no reward!

Really? Wow. Did you get all the way to the end?
Mr Snowball3

29 12 2009
Jade

The same thing happened to me . he says fun sledding. but i dont get a medal or letter and i got all the way to the end:( my spy phone was apparently damaged in the fall and my maps gone!! pleasee help xx

Did you complete the mission?
Mr Snowball3

2 02 2010
Purscampy

If you don’t last long enough on the sled ride does that count? Hope it helps.

I think it does count. No matter how well I steer, I always crash. I think you can crash anywhere and still have it count?
Mr Snowball3

24 07 2009
raquel

Thank you thank you THANK YOU!!!!

You are welcome. Glad we could help!
Mr Snowball3

16 08 2010
marlo

omg

y
yo
you
you r
you ro
you roc
you rock
you roc
you ro
you r
you
yo
y

Exactly.
Mr Snowballl3

24 07 2009
raquel

G’s says have fun sleding i didiint get my reward :(

Oh no! That also happened to Bob a few comments up. Has anyone else had this happen?
Mr Snowball3

8 02 2010
Asmita

I had the same problem

Were you able to complete the mission? What did you do?
Mr Snowball3

10 08 2010
marlo

no actually i got my medal and my letter

i dunno wat you people are doing wrong

or maybe you rnt people????!!!!

du du du duuhhhh

27 07 2009
mckenzie570

lol

:roll:
Mr Snowball3

16 08 2010
marlo

haha

Ha!
Mr Snowball3

29 07 2009
Jaykid145

The word now IS NOT mougl. (I TRIED IT)

Maybe you typed it in all capital letters? Or maybe you mistyped it? I just tried mogul and it worked. It doesn’t work if you use all capital letters, though. I think all caps used to work, however 8O
Mr Snowball3

P.S. I love smileys. To see all the smileys you can use with WordPress, check out this page. 8)

1 08 2009
jailyn

ok i went to the stream and i looked both ways i didnt find a rope can you help me with that?

The rope is in front of you when you crash.
Mr Snowball3

1 08 2009
jailyn

ok this is how its by where you crashed!

The rope? Yes! :)
Mr Snowball3

1 08 2009
jailyn

thx i now found the rope but didnt you say you had to go to the stream and get the rope?

Well, if you had followed our guide, you would have had the rope in your inventory when you got to the stream.
Mr Snowball3

1 08 2009
jailyn

ANSWER ME HE SAID HAVE FUN SLEADING AND NOW I DONT GET MY PRIZE ITS AT THE END OF THE GAME well i guess so BUT I DONT KNOW WHAT IT IS

We think this is a glitch. The same thing happened to Raquel and to Bob, a few comments up. Has this happened to anyone else?
Mr Snowball3

1 08 2009
jailyn

so cute

I love this quest.
Mr Snowball3

2 08 2009
jailyn

k i try again just today what is going on? the same thing happend
if you finish this why cant we?

I think there is a glitch in the mission. Lots of people were able to finish before, but recently, people haven’t been able to. Have you tried reporting it to Club Penguin as a bug?
Mr Snowball3

2 08 2009
jailyn

jaykid just type it in lowercase letters it worked forr me!

Thanks, Jailyn, for the help!
Mr Snowball3

2 08 2009
jailyn

mr snowball try telling us what you did afther g said have fun sheding! plz mabey you just forgot

Hee hee! I did exactly what the mission said. I wrote the guide as I did the mission :)
Mr Snowball3

2 08 2009
jailyn

THX MR SNOWBALL I FINALLY JUST PASSED IT AND EVERY ONE I AM DONE!
I JUST WAIT OR JUST DO IT MORE THAN ONE TIME!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Woo hoo! Were you able to get your reward at the end?
Mr Snowball3

2 08 2009
jailyn

yes i did!


Excellent!
Mr Snowball3

2 08 2009
jailyn

i love mr snowball!!!!!!!!1

Eeeek! :D
Mr Snowball3

10 08 2010
marlo

oh me too ;)

2 08 2009
jailyn

how do you put smiley faces and what do you look like mr snowball and what other sites do you make???????????????

Here’s how to make smileys on a WordPress blog: http://codex.wordpress.org/Using_Smilies. I tried to make another site about the famous penguins of Club Penguin, but it was too hard to do. So I only work on this site now.
Mr Snowball3

3 08 2009
jailyn

i dont get it

What? What don’t you get?
Mr Snowball3

3 08 2009
jailyn

isnt there like a something to press because i dont like to go on onother website and just get it and i looked there i didnt understand it
plz help!

I don’t think WordPress has a button to press for smileys. Does anyone know? You type characters in WordPress to get the smileys. Check out this WordPress page to see all the smileys: http://codex.wordpress.org/Using_Smilies. Maybe you could go to the page once, print it out, and then just look at it when you need to make a smiley? :D
Mr Snowball3

4 08 2009
jailyn

lol

4 08 2009
jailyn

8)

Hooray! :D
Mr Snowball3

4 08 2009
jailyn

i did it!

Nice!
Mr Snowball3

4 08 2009
jailyn

)

:-?
Mr Snowball3

6 08 2009
jailyn

[The editors of this blog have removed the contents of this comment.]

err…
Mr Snowball3

8 08 2009
camille

you are great help

Thank you!
Mr Snowball3

21 08 2009
Hannnha montana

lol this last forever

:)
Mr Snowball3

10 08 2009
Hannnha montana

thx you but at the end i cant find what to do next plz help!

Where are you stuck?
Mr Snowball3

21 08 2009
beth

thanx so much it was a big help

Cool. Glad we could help!
Mr Snowball3

21 08 2009
Hannnha montana

he said have fun sleading and i dont know what to do plz help!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

I think this is a glitch? A bunch of people are getting stuck there.
Mr Snowball3

23 08 2009
doha

Where the rope came

The rope is in front of you when you crash.
Mr Snowball3

26 08 2009
Hannnha montana

hurray

What’s all this cheering about? :)
Mr Snowball3

29 08 2009
Hannnha montana

UGH I AM PLAYING CART SURFER AND I KEEP ON GOING UP WHEN I PRESS DOWN ANYONE KNOW WHAT THIS IS ABOUT PLZ TELL ME!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

That’s how the game works. You earn more coins by doing stunts while racing the cart.
Mr Snowball3

29 08 2009
doha

[The editors of this blog have removed the contents of this comment.]

:roll:
Mr Snowball3

6 09 2009
Hannnha montana

hey! thank you!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! i was busting the keyboards lol! and wanna meet on clubpenguin server 10-16-09 it will be my birthday! and server yonknown something like that please?!?!

Cool! Happy early birthday! :D I will look for you!
Mr Snowball3

6 09 2009
Hannnha montana

i heard some people cant get to northgaurd on wizard101 its because of dragonspyre had you ever played it please ANYONE report back because they cant get there and they buy it but its still not working wasting their real money REPLY PLEASE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

No one here has ever played it. Sorry.
Mr Snowball3

6 09 2009
what n hi

harsh that seems sad speaking of that i had the same problem

Which problem is that?
Mr Snowball3

7 09 2009
what n hi

its the same promlem as hannha heard of AND MAYBE PEOPLE DID!

I’m sorry. I’ve the lost thread. Which problem is that?
Mr Snowball3

7 09 2009
Hannnha montana

ugh my penguin name got a little mixed up like the p then all types of numbers and meet me in the town

Will do. I’ve been wearing my black hoodie and blue beret a lot lately but will try to put on something more festive for the party!
Mr Snowball3

7 09 2009
Hannnha montana

and ill look like a baby with a teddy bear yellow pony tail and pink with flower shirt and just meet me in the hq next to the closet

OK. Please remind me as we get closer to your birthday?
Mr Snowball3

9 09 2009
what n hi

its the one that people cant go to dragonspyre

Oh. Sorry. We can’t help you there.
Mr Snowball3

9 09 2009
Hannha montana

[The editors of this blog have removed the contents of this comment.]

We can’t show a post with a player’s password, even if it seems to be fake. Sorry.
Mr Snowball3 and White Weasel

9 09 2009
meaine jum

I WENT ON IT NICE!!!!!!!!!1

On CP? On Abominable?
Mr Snowball3

9 09 2009
Hannha montana

BILLYBOB IS AT CLUBPENGUIN!

Cool! Did you meet him?
Mr Snowball3

9 09 2009
Hannha montana

[The editors of this blog have removed the contents of this comment.]

Hannha, you are like our best commenter, but we can’t show a post with a player’s password, even if it seems to be fake. Sorry.
Mr Snowball3 and White Weasel

11 09 2009
Hannha montana

what the world is the white weasel for?????????????????????????????????????????????????????? WAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA lol

He was the original founder of this blog. I just wanted to include him for old-time’s sake because he never checks this blog anymore. :)
Mr Snowball3

11 09 2009
Hannha montana

I DID MEET HIM WITH NO BACKGROUND

You mean Rockhopper? Did you add him as a friend? Where did you see him?
Mr Snowball3

12 09 2009
Hannha montana

he is comming to the town and he acceped BILLYBOB

Nice!
Mr Snowball3

12 09 2009
Hannha montana

I HAVE A ROCKHOPPER TRACKER WOOT!!!!!!!!!!!!111

Nice! Where is he?
Mr Snowball3

13 09 2009
Hannha montana

I GOT A LOSE TOOTH AND NOW ITS GONE 5 DOLLARS FROM THE TOTH FAIRY!

That’s some rich tooth fairy 8O
Mr Snowball3

13 09 2009
Hannha montana

find me on server rainbow and to the pool add me and ill show you but i cant find him it takes a long time

I know. I’ve sometimes spent hours looking for him, hopping from server to server.
Mr Snowball3

13 09 2009
Hannha montana

how do you go on test servers?

I was part of the second beta-test server. We all got cool beta construction hats :)
Mr Snowball3

13 09 2009
Hannha montana

awwwwwwwwwwwwwwww i wish i was not new because i never ment any popular penguins and i never got to be a puffle waaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa

LOL. I completely forgot you could be a green puffle on CPIP :)
Mr Snowball3

13 09 2009
Hannha montana

he is like on mamoth ship hold A LOT

Cool. I will check there. I’ve not seen him this visit.
Mr Snowball3

14 09 2009
Hannha montana

Wit IT Takes a while

True. True.
Mr Snowball3

17 09 2009
Hannha montana

Can i help you out with this webside? I really always wanted to have one please oh please please please!

Hmmm. That is interesting. What would you like to write about?
Mr Snowball3

18 09 2009
Hannha Montana

Maybe i could do the same job you do! i can type in stuff or what you got????????????????????? anyway i am gonna have a diva girl birthday party!

Maybe we could make you a contributor and see how it goes. We aren’t giving away this site, however. We’ve worked too hard on it to give it away. Let me talk with Snowy to get his approval.
Mr Snowball3

19 09 2009
Hannha Montana

Maybe we could make you a contributor and see how it goes.
We aren’t giving away this site, however. We’ve worked too
hard on it to give it away. Let me talk with Snowy to get his
approval.

Errr, Hannha, I just said that. 8O
Mr Snowball3

19 09 2009
Hannha montana

lol you knew it was me lol
:lol:
Mr Snowball3

19 09 2009
Hannha montana

i love boxheaded NO I DONT LVL 3 IS HARD!!!!
!!!!!!!!1
please make a link for Flash Shopping Cart Hero game

Errr. What?
Mr Snowball3

19 09 2009
Hannha montana

i am not a robber you know i just like to help

We didn’t say you were. :? We’d love help. We want to be clear that we don’t intend to give up our blog.
Mr Snowball3

20 09 2009
Hannha montana

well am i in or not???????????????????????????????

Would you want to write up news of Club Penguin? Like what is new in the catalogs and whatnot?
Mr Snowball3

20 09 2009
Hannha montana

i am subscribed to this

Cool!
Mr Snowball3

20 09 2009
Hannha montana

sure that will be fun!

OK. Cool! We just sent you an invite to be a contributor. It would be great if you could write posts about news: A new catalog, a new hair style, a new party … that sort of thing. What do you think?
Mr Snowball3

21 09 2009
Hannha montana

hmmm my emial?

Already got it ;)
Mr Snowball3

21 09 2009
Hannha montana

TTTTTTTTTHHHHHHHHHHHAAAAAAAAANNNNKKKKKKK
YYYYYYYYYYOOOOOOOOOOUUUUUUUUUUUUU!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

You are welcome. :) Be sure to accept the invitation and get yourself set up in your new job.
Mr Snowball3

21 09 2009
Hannha montana

TTTTTTTTTHHHHHHHHHHHAAAAAAAAANNNNKKKKKKK

You are still welcome ;)
Mr Snowball3

21 09 2009
mynameishelv

trubble happing please tell me the steps

Hannha, which steps? Do you need help writing the blog post?
Mr Snowball3

21 09 2009
mynameishelv

ok there is the summer season and we get soccer clothes at the sport shop
and we get the teenager clothes at the gift shop music stuff at the dance club and on the moutain there is ski board and in the ski lodge there is a fishing pole

Are you asking which item to write about?
Mr Snowball3

21 09 2009
mynameishelv

i got a blog

I see, Hannha :)
Mr Snowball3

21 09 2009
mynameishelv

lol you knew it was me

What name should we use for you? What do you want to be called? 8-O
Mr. Snowball3

21 09 2009
mynameishelv

yea you do it so quick its stuff

What do you mean?
Mr Snowball3

21 09 2009
mynameishelv

HOW YOU KNOW ITS ME???

Blog administrators have super powers :lol:
Mr Snowball3

21 09 2009
mynameishelv

llllllllloooooooooooooollllllllllll
YOU HAVE GOT TO BE KIDDING ME
can you add me on sep
at 12:00?
wensday this week?

If I’m on I will.
Mr. Snowball3

21 09 2009
mynameishelv

:)

21 09 2009
mynameishelv

:d

Did you mean this :D or this :P ? Keep trying, you almost got it!
Mr. Snowball3

21 09 2009
mynameishelv

hey wanna see my blog its my blog and just comment if you see anything i should do

I saw your blog, and it is awesome! :D
Mr. Snowball3

22 09 2009
mynameishelv

ugh ill be on rainbow at the dock

Hey! Accept my comment on your blog! :)
Mr Snowball3

23 09 2009
mynameishelv

I JUST FOUND PAINTBOY AND HE ACCEPT I AM SIRIOUS!!!!!!!!!!! WWO
WOO HOO!

Nice!
Mr Snowball3

25 09 2009
po po

UH COOL!

Uh, thanks!
Mr Snowball3

25 09 2009
po po

COOL!!!
THX.

No problem!
Mr Snowball3

3 10 2009
mynameishelv

People are wearing the new butterfly wings plz buy them ( MEMBERS ONLY!!!)

Ooooo! I like Halloween on CP.
Mr Snowball3

12 10 2009
Hannha montana

( ‘ )>

>( )

^ ^

bird

Nice, Hannha!
Mr Snowball3

13 10 2009
Hannha montana

reply something nice to my bird!

Ooo. Sorry. I’ve been away but am back now.
Mr Snowball3

14 10 2009
Hannha montana

hi mr snowball i can speak a little spanish wanna hear i was born from a spanish place so i already know how

Sure! Let’s hear!
Mr Snowball3

15 10 2009
Hannha montana

rizo-curl
dos-2

Cool!
Mr Snowball3

15 10 2009
Hannha montana

hola-hi
amigo-friend
amigos-friends

Hola, amigo!
Mr Snowball3

20 10 2009
Hannha montana

o dang my birthday already passed:( why dont you meet me on santa day? ill meet you at 12:00 in the morning deal?

Oh, no! I missed it. I am sorry! How was your birthday? Happy birthday! I will be on on Saturday for the anniversary party. I will look for you.
Mr Snowball3

24 10 2009
Hannha montana

SERVER RAINBOW

I am looking for you! I am on now! Hannha!
Mr Snowball3

24 10 2009
Hannha montana

meet me at 6:00 server rainbow and ill be sitting in the coffee shop by the HUDGE cake

Oh no! I have to go to a birthday party right now! I don’t know if I will get home in time!
Mr Snowball3

24 10 2009
Hannha montana

oh gosh just meet me on oct 27 4:00 o clock server rainbow at the snow forts

Is that 4 pm Club Penguin Time?
Mr Snowball3

25 10 2009
Hannha montana

OMG FAMOUS DREW DUDE JUST ADDED ME! EEEEEEEEEEEEE!!!!!!!1111

Nice!
Mr Snowball3

27 10 2009
allixohottie. (my penguin name)

Heeello.
thanks you so much. it helped alot,
you amazing (:

Cool! Glad we could help :)
Mr Snowball3

28 10 2009
ivory

it wont let me do ant thing it just says have fun sledding, but be careful

28 10 2009
ivory

and my phone is broke

28 10 2009
Snowyowl/John458896

Yes, im sorry about that, its a glitch in the mission. When I was filming it happened to me too. Cp hasen’t been fixing their bugs well lately.

How did you get around the bug, Snowy?
Mr Snowball3

29 10 2009
ivory

ok

Were you able to complete the mission?
Mr Snowball3

30 10 2009
Hannha montana

mr snowball i am gonna add more comments on another blog or something this is off limits
:{

Bye.
Mr Snowball3

3 11 2009
Hannha montana

its ok mr snowball3 ill still be posting comments on this blog its just as i wont add as much as the other ones
P.S did you erase my comment?

Cool. But I didn’t erase any. Which one is missing?
Mr Snowball3

6 11 2009
Hannha montana

well i forgot like i said u wont be posting lots of comments so i forgot but one is still missing

6 11 2009
Snowyowl/John458896

I didnt, i just quit the mission since i already had the stuff. CP should fix the bug soon.

7 11 2009
Halie

Hi! I love your guides, they’re so helpful. Want to meet me sometime on Club Penguin? My penguin’s name is Navyicicle99.
I’ll always be using your guides, since I have no knowledge of the missions myself. ;)

~Halie

Cool! We will look for you!
Mr Snowball3

12 11 2009
blakie27954

Thanks, that really helped me do the mission!

Excellent! I like this mission :)
Mr Snowball3

16 11 2009
SapphireFire

Hi! This information really helped me complete the mission.My penguin name is SapphireFire. I’ll read your guides for help whenever I need it! Thank you ;D

~Colette

Glad you like them. We worked hard on them :)
Mr Snowball3

24 11 2009
Janae

you rock mr snowball3 i mean litterally!!!!! :) :D
:)
Mr Snowball3

24 11 2009
Janae

Hey!!! That’s awesome information!! Thanls so much!!! Now because of you i have finnished every single one of my missions!!! Theres no more to do!!1 Yeah!! :) Thanks so much,

Clowey252

Whoa. Nice. Congratz!
Mr Snowball3

25 11 2009
♪Kelsie19♪

Thanks!That helped alot. <:-D

Cool. Glad we could help!
Mr Snowball3

25 11 2009
♪Kelsie19♪

that helped alot ;-]

Hooray!
Mr Snowball3
P.S. I like the notes around your name :)

29 11 2009
DarkAngel

Y
Yo
You
Yo
Y
R
Ro
Roc
Rock
Roc
Ro
R!!!


W
Wo
Woo
Woot
Woot!
Mr Snowball3

6 12 2009
Lexi12

Omg! Thank you so much! Finally, I get that one done! I’ve been waiting forever!

Waddle on,
Lexi12

Congratz!
Mr Snowball3

6 12 2009
Lexi12

Omg! Thank you so much!!!!! Finally, i get that one done! Outta my way.

THX!!
Lex12

You are on a roll! :)
Mr Snowball3

13 12 2009
Jane

thanks!!!!!! alot for the help!!!!!!!

You are welcome!
Mr Snowball3

16 12 2009
paris

you rock i love you i finished all my missions yyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaayyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Woo hoo!
Mr Snowball3

19 12 2009
rapunzel

u were so great snowball love u i finished the mission

Congratz!
Mr Snowball3

21 12 2009
Sweep 95

Thank you so much really helped me

Been looking for agess :)

Thanks again xxxx

You are welcome!
Mr Snowball3

24 12 2009
Kira

Thanx soooooooooooooo much that mission was soooo hard and I couldn’t do it so like always i looked up cheat codes and found your site. Peace * Kira Miller

Cool! Glad you found us.
Mr Snowball3

27 12 2009
Strongice2

Thanks for helping me that was great

You are welcome!
Mr Snowball3

16 01 2010
KeWl GiRl

kew u helped alot.do u have other clues on other missions.

We are working on the other guides. We are slow, though. Sorry.
Mr Snowball3

16 01 2010
miss giggles

yes thr is i think?

31 01 2010
awsome

TTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAANNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKK YYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUU SOOO MUCH!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

You are welcome!
Mr Snooooooooooooowball3

16 01 2010
KeWl GiRl

plz replay

16 01 2010
Mr Snowball3

Sorry. We were a day behind in accepting comments.
Mr Snowball3

23 01 2010
Haley

good helping

Thanks!
Mr Snowball3

30 01 2010
chloe

i done all that but when i get back to the sport shop he says all that but then he says have fun sledding but be carefull though and it wont let me go outside of the shop to go sledding and i dont get a medal and certificate

Errrr. That is not good. Did you follow all of the steps?
Mr Snowball3

5 02 2010
chloe

yes and even though he says that it wont even let me go out to sled anyway

Yikes. That is not good. What happens when you start over?
Mr Snowball3

31 01 2010
Hallie

um at the end it dosnt give me a medal how do i log out with still finishing the misson

Yikes. That’s weird. Did it say you completed the mission?
Mr Snowball3

7 02 2010
Rockhopper

cool mad

9 02 2010
goldylocks8998

THESE CHEATS SUK!!! GO BACK TO KINDERGARDEN!!

The correct spelling is kindergarten, with a t, not a d.
Mr Snowball3

13 02 2010
Snowyowl/John458896

I’d like to see you manage a whole site.

Who?
Mr Snowball3

12 02 2010
poop

how come when I finished my mission I didn’t get a medal or letter and when I clicked on G he said have fun sledding?

This seems to be happening to a lot of people lately. Has anyone been able to successfully complete this mission recently?
Mr Snowball3

13 02 2010
John458896

its a glitch

14 02 2010
ally

Mr Snowball3 you are sssssssssssssssssooooooooooooooooo nice you answered all the questions and helped people out

Thank you!
Mr Snowball3

17 02 2010
shotta

its all wrong i don it another WAY

How? And did that way work too?
Mr Snowball3

25 02 2010
Aero Candy

MOGUL DOSE NOT WORK I EVEN TRYED IT!!??!!??!!??

Mmmm. Did you type in all uppercase letters? Or with an initial cap? Try typing it all lowercase?
Mr Snowball3

16 03 2010
leftyh

realy good thanx for helping me :)

You are welcome!
Mr Snowball3

30 03 2010
kaikaibooo

Mr snowball3 i cant get the prize too but i know thats its been loading for 1 day omg!

Oh, no. You’ve been trying to load the game for a day?
Mr Snowball3

31 03 2010
Ang3lfa1ry

i am always if anyone knows that :(

You are always what? You are always on?
Mr Snowball3

2 04 2010
Bloom 2

thanks for the help mr snowballs

You are very welcome!
Mr Snowball3

4 04 2010
heartsxz

thank u :D

You are welcome!
Mr Snowball3

10 04 2010
haaaaa

kk

K
Mr Snowball3

19 04 2010
speghatti987

thx you didn’t help much but i got it even with a little help [from ur pics that is] and uhh i just cheat along the edge of clubpenguin so if u see me throwing snowballs at people then thats me i can do the T thing.

im the snowballer
my username is Speghatti987

Excellent. Glad we could help a little. We’ll keep an eye out for you :)
Mr Snowball3

26 04 2010
pengy65790

really cool instructions!

Thank you! We’ve worked really hard on our guides.
Mr Snowball3

7 05 2010
olivia

i hav done the mission but i can’t get my medal and stuff

7 05 2010
jess

i completed the mission but i didn’t get the certificate g just said have fun sledging but be careul and i couldn’t go out i did it twice and it did the same thing

15 05 2010
bling

yo im bling thx for helpin me !!!!!!!!!!!<3

1 06 2010
cupcakes

wow i would have never passed this mission with out you thank you so much

5 06 2010
suparna9

:) it was an awesome mission!!! n y is psa destroyed??!!! there is another thing called elite penguin!!

– waitin for ur reply
penguin suparna9

5 06 2010
John458896

The EPF has been around since 2008, if you had bought the original EPF Nintendo DS game, you could join it. But CP ruined that.

21 06 2010
kiarat1

thx so much you helped me get my award

1 07 2010
monkey bikes

thanks verey helpful

4 07 2010
Rock dude731

Thanks soooo much! i got thru the mission with no problems :-)
i dont know, but i got the medal and the gift when i done it.
( Thank goodness! i dont wanna be stuck with nothing.)

Anyway thanks again for the cheats!

6 07 2010
flashhappy

u totally rok now im a full agent

6 07 2010
Zoolie19

thankyou so much but where can i get out of the sports store?? my map and my phone has gone :(

15 07 2010
eklant

the mishion is easy peasy

Easy peasy, lemon squeezy!
Mr Snowball3

15 07 2010
eklant

thanks for helping me with that mishon snowball 3

You are very welcome!
Mr Snowball3

15 07 2010
STAR60657

OK THIS DOES NOT HELP THE WORD IS NOT CORRECT ANY MORE DUH AND THIS MISSION HAS NO PRIZE AT THE END;) AND THAT WINK IS FOR BELIEVE ME

Yes, err, hello? Which word?
Mr Snowball3

24 09 2010
Mary-Kate

Star..

Are you stupid?
Mr Snowball3 is the best misson guy i have been to so far!

15 07 2010
cc

i did every thing and finished it but it wont let me do any thing accept clik on g and he only says “Have fun sleding and be careful

23 07 2010
Rock dude731

Hey ya mr snowball3

i don’t know how many times i want to congratulae you! you are sooo good at these guides. all the other websites are sooo rubbish. not yours though.
Thxxxxxxxxxx sssssooooo mmmmuuuuccchhh fffoooorrrr tthhhhheee
cccheeeaaaattttsss! You…………………………………………………………………………………………Rock!!!!!
i love this website! too bad you don’t do trackers. i really want to find PB or
Cadence at music jam….. but its over. Its okay though! :-D

WAITING FOR YOUR REPLY…..! ;-)

23 07 2010
Rock dude731

Hey ya mr snowball3

i don’t know how many times i want to congratulae you! you are sooo good at these guides. all the other websites are sooo rubbish. not yours though.
Thxxxxxxxxxx sssssooooo mmmmuuuuccchhh fffoooorrrr tthhhhheee
cccheeeaaaattttsss! You…………………………………………………………………………………………Rock!!!!!
i love this website! too bad you don’t do trackers. i really want to find PB or
Cadence at music jam….. but its over. Its okay though! :-D i serously dont know but i got the prize at the end! i guess people have a bug or something on their computer…..

WAITING FOR YOUR REPLY…..! ;-)

23 07 2010
Rock dude731

Hey ya mr snowball3

i don’t know how many times i want to congratulae you! you are sooo good at these guides. all the other websites are sooo rubbish. not yours though.

You…………………………………………………………………………………………Rock!!!!!
i love this website! too bad you don’t do trackers. i really want to find PB or
Cadence at music jam….. but its over. Its okay though! :-D i serously dont know but i got the prize at the end! i guess people have a bug or something on their computer…..

WAITING FOR YOUR REPLY…..! ;-)

23 07 2010
Rock dude731

why did do it three times? whoops i think i pressed the button three times….
whoops…. :-0

It’s OK! Three comments!
Mr Snowball3

24 07 2010
Rock dude731

TTTTTTTTTHHHHHHHHXXXXXXXXXXXXXX!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
your so nice! u help people out with these guides. :-)
;-) :-)

Waiting….for…your…..reply!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Thank….you!
Mr….Snowball3

7 08 2010
licah821

that really helped!thnx!

11 08 2010
Rock dude731

………………………………………………………………y is nobody replying to me…..?
Oh well…………….. ;-(

31 08 2010
Hannah55322

At the beginning, I’m lost: Are you sure the word is “Mogul” because I tried that and G said it was incorrect, like 10 times. But thank you for your help!

31 08 2010
Hannah55322

Nevermind, it worked. Thank-you! Your a Genius!

Excellent! What did you do to make it work?
Mr Snowball3

2 09 2010
mia

i dident want this

Err … didn’t want what?
Mr Snowball3

3 09 2010
Lauren2k8

IT KEEPS SAYING HAVE FUN SLEDDING! PLZ HELP!!!!!

7 09 2010
Gemma

thanks it really helped!

Cool!
Mr Snowball3

22 09 2010
Jacob99

I cant find the rope!!!

Look around where you crashed?
Mr Snowball3

24 09 2010
Mary-Kate

Thank-You!
That helped me alot thank’s to MrSnowball3
At last someone i can go to for help for CP misson’s!
I’ll sure recommend it to everyone who need’s help

Thanks!
Mr Snowball3

23 10 2010
gokul

club penguin is cool and awesome

True!
Mr Snowball3

23 10 2010
gokul

clubpenguin is cool and awesome

True! True! True!
Mr Snowball3

23 10 2010
amelia

i just love this website!

Thanks! Me too ;-)
Mr Snowball3

30 10 2010
rose

THANKS BUT WHAT DO YOU DO AFTER HE SAYS “have a nice time sleding be carful

Do you go sledding?
Mr Snowball3

31 10 2010
Chase

That helped a little bit but at the end I got stuck and it would not let me go anywhere!

Thanks

You are welcome! Where did you get stuck?
Mr Snowball3

7 11 2010
Sarah12347

i went on it i have the same promblem as chase

Where exactly did you get stuck? The missions seem really glitchy to me lately.
Mr Snowball3

7 11 2010
Christian320

thanks! loved it! really helped me, but I completed all the steps, and I am at the end. It satill won’t give me a metal :/

Oh, no! The missions seem really glitchy to me lately. Maybe try again?
Mr Snowball3

8 11 2010
Icy Cubezz

thank you my saviour you are the best im gonna be crazy!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Eeeeek! You are welcome!
Mr Snowball3

11 11 2010
Dylan

After I talk to G, I don’t get the medal and the letter, why?

That is weird. You get the letter for making the fishing pole out of the ski and the medal for surviving in the wilderness. Did it say you completed the mission? The missions seems glitchy to me lately.
Mr Snowball3

14 11 2010
John458896

It is, when i recorded the mission, it wouldnt let me leave for whatever reason.

14 11 2010
Bagel123

Thank you SOO MUCH!!!! I finished the mission, I already said thanks good-bye to him or what ever, but I cant get the medal or letter? What do I do!? HELP!!

It’s not you. Everyone is having trouble with the end of the mission. We think it is glitched.
Mr Snowball3

15 11 2010
Bagel123

Ok, I’ll do the other missions and come back to that one again later.
Thanks!

21 11 2010
kentjasper

Hey I finish it but why did the mission is not yet closing? Why

Everyone is having trouble with this mission at the moment. We think it is a glitch.
Mr Snowball3

24 11 2010
ornella

We’ve done the mission twice and it doesn’t say well done just have fun sledding so we don’t get the medal in this one or anything, almost as if there was a bug or something. How do we get round this without having to do it another time?

The mission is really glitchy. We think it has a bug because everyone is writing a comment saying they are having trouble completing the mission and getting a medal.

I just completed the mission again, following our guide, so I believe the steps are still correct. We think it must be a glitch for first-time players?
Mr Snowball3

4 12 2010
Julie

cool

Thanks!
Mr Snowball3

4 12 2010
Julie

that is relly cool it relly helped with that

Cool! I just did the mission again this week and took some new pictures for our guide.
Mr Snowball3

19 12 2010
hannah

hi um thx i think your sooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo cool

big fan

Thank yooooooooooooooooooooooooooooou!
Mr Snowball3

8 02 2011
Rockmarga

I Finished All The Missions You Know Your The Best Mr.Snowball :)

My mom says I’m the best too! I hope we get a new mission soon.
Mr Snowball3

8 02 2011
Pretty Girl

t
th
tha
than
thank
than
tha
th
t

You are welcome!
Mr Snowball3

8 02 2011
John458896

You should put the video guides at the end of each of these posts. I’d do it myself, but im doing homework lol

11 02 2011
Kimoochin

BEST EVER THX FOR WALKTHROUGH :D YOU ROCK

Whoa! Thanks!
Mr Snowball3

21 02 2011
cindrealla987

is it possible to meet aunt artic, sensie,gary as we meet rockhopper? will u give me some tips regarding where to find them?

I met the sensei at the dojo during the water party. I’ve heard Cadence goes to the dance club, dance lounge, and night club rooftop, but I’ve been hanging out there during the puffle party and not seen her yet.
Mr Snowball3

12 04 2011
tt

it rocks

Right on!
Mr Snowball3

22 04 2011
cindrealla987

mr.snowball can plz tell me why doesnt clubpenguin have bakeries? many penguin i know are bored of drinking coffees and eating pizzas. now they want cookies, bread, toast, puffs,creamrolls etc etc.can u plz do something regarding that and i also want to know why we have to tip the iceberg?

Ooooo. A bakery would be wonderful. Cupcakes, sourdough baguettes, chocolate croissants, profiteroles …
“Why do we have to tip the iceberg?” sounds like a Dear Snowy Question!
Mr Snowball3

22 04 2011
cindrealla987

i had a penguin on cp.for some reason i had it banned(i just wanted to try once:) though actually dint mean anyhing) i was banned for the next 24 hours…..today when i opened it,they said i was banned for the hour.after one hour i tried again it was the same thing’ u r banned for the hour’………..now what must i do oh plz help me…………someone……mr.snowball3……..plz……

I think I read about this happening to someone else. Did you email CP support?
Mr Snowball3

28 04 2011
olivia

thanks that really helped on my club penguin account!I`m still using your advice.

Cool!
Mr Snowball3

3 05 2011
Jimy47

Thanks for all the info , now I have got nearly all of my PSA medals

Excellent!
Mr Snowball3

26 05 2011
sweets4562

Lovely so lovely this helped me a lot thanx

Oh, cool!
Mr Snowball3

1 06 2011
pinkgold12

thnx for the mission cheat your the best ever! and thnx again

4 06 2011
jasmine

oh

7 06 2011
Pepsi

I love this i used it to get passed all of the stuff i need to get passed

21 06 2011
thomas

thanks

22 06 2011
Anonymous

your web is awesome! i finished it.

11 07 2011
jordan

wow that was so cool i thought ide never pass that level

20 08 2011
abbz

thanks sooooo much it took me ages to figure the first part out then my sister told me about this and i got it done in 5 mins!

23 08 2011
awesome world

hmmm i wonder???

: ]

3 09 2011
Alexy

Thanks that info was sooooo helpfull i would have never have been able to complete that task without you! Thanks again! :)

17 09 2011
Justin78596

WWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPP!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!:):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):)

31 10 2011
Gavin

That was the easiest mission ever i cant beleve u needed a walkthrough to help u.!

You don’t have to use our mission guides, you know.
Mr Snowball3

7 11 2011
hiya

Really helpful

7 11 2011
hiya

Cool help :)

7 11 2011
hiya

:D

7 11 2011
hiya

;)

6 12 2011
ghtvcf

oh my gosh

9 01 2012
minza123

thank you

25 01 2012
stella

Is the secret code a phrase or word because everytime i type it it doesnt work

28 01 2012
pinkfeet2134

i have two accounts and this never helped i knew how to do it but its good you wanna help thx for the site my friends said

5 02 2012
clubpenguin lover!

hey guys! club penguin is an awesome game!!! but….. also try out other games as woozworld!!

21 02 2012
GraffoCP

This is even better then ClubPenguinCP’s guide! Thank you!

10 03 2012
kelly

It helped me alot mrsnowball….but mr snowball G(gadget guy) expected us to complete the mission on our own……but you spoiled his dream!!
You helped a penguin but spoiled other penguin’s dream!! :) for your help and :’( for G’s dream which was broken because of you!!! :p :p :p

19 03 2012
evieletch

thanx thats great advice i did it in like 2 seconds with this website thanks a lot

19 03 2012
evieletch

thanx mr snowball

You are welcome!
Mr Snowball3

22 03 2012
evieletch

its so easy with this website init ?

I’m glad we can help. Our guides took a ton of time to make!
Mr Snowball3

27 03 2012
caits1o2

i couldnt find the string why

Mmmm. The rope can be tricky.
Mr Snowball3

12 04 2012
angelita

thank alot lots of help

19 04 2012
Comica944

Thanks so much. Really helped.

27 04 2012
gogreenearth

thanks it really didnt help!

Oh, err. Cool. Glad we didn’t help!
Mr Snowball3

5 05 2012
tantoy04

yr sutch a dum [offensive term deleted by editors]

5 05 2012
tantoy04

thx a lot fff!!!

27 05 2012
Lauren

That was SO helpful! Thank you so much!

4 06 2012
yasmin

thank u soooo much i woudnt be abel to do this mission if you didnt open this website

4 06 2012
yasmin

reply

I did!
Mr Snowball3

1 07 2012
Jannath

Thank u sooooo much!

5 07 2012
Winxclubrox21

This so far is my FAVORITE mission. I was clueless on missions until I found this website.

5 07 2012
Winxclubrox21

Oh, and by the way, WINX CLUB ROCKS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

5 07 2012
Winxclubrox21

;)

5 07 2012
Winxclubrox21

:)

17 07 2012
ruby

what do i use to make the fire as i can find it :(

Look at steps 43 to 46. You just need to gather a few things.
Mr Snowball3

16 08 2012
Nachoyunus

use the black puffle

6 09 2012
ANONYMOUS

PLZ HELP MR SNOWBALL3
PLZ
it won’t let me take the log because it says the log is too rotten to burn
what do i doo plz help me?????

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 29 other followers

%d bloggers like this: